2017-2018 Season
For today's events click on "Today's Events" above or call (908) 273-8886 option 2

Disclaimer: This website is not affiliated with Summit HS. Its content is provided by volunteers. Send comments or corrections to Steve Pardee via email
11/11 Football Rahway Eliminates Summit when amazing Summit comeback falls short
11/5 M Soccer Mendham defeats Summit in Sectional semifinals
11/4 Football Somerville rally sinks Summit.
11/3 M Soccer Summit beats Johnson in NJSIAA Sectional quarterfinal
11/2 Volleyball Summit defeats Plainfield 2-0 (No details)
11/2 M Soccer Summit prevails over Linden
10/31 M Soccer Summit blanks Chatham, moves to Quarterfinals
10/31 W Soccer Middletown South Eliminate Summi in Sectional
10/27 W Soccer Morristown defeats Summit
10/27 Field Hockey Summit advances to NJSIAA Sectional Semifinals
10/27 M Soccer Summit shuts out New Providence
10/27 Tennis Summit blanks New Providence
10/27 Football Summit defeats Rahway
10/26 Volleyball Cranford edges Summit in thriller
10/26 M Soccer Summit defeats Johnson
10/21 M Soccer Westfield eliminate Summit in UCT Semi's
10/25 Tennis Summit Blanks Westfirld
10/23 Gymnastics Summit beats Union
10/21 Football Summit defeats North Plainfield
10/21 Field Hocket Summit beats Montclair in overtime
10/20 W Soccer Chatham blanks Summit
10/19 M Soccer Elizabeth edges Summit in Overtime
10/19 W Soccer Summit beats Gov. Livingston
10/19 Tennis Summit defeats Oak Knoll
10/19 Field Hockey Summerville defeats Summit in OT
10/19 Field Hockey NJSIAA Sectional Bracket announced (see link above)
10/18 Tennis Kent Place defeats Summit
10/17 M XCountry Summit takes second in Conference
10/17 W Soccer Oak Knoll edges Summit
10/17 Field Hockey Summit blanks Roxbury
10/17 Tennis Top seeded Millburn beat Summit in Sectional Final
10/14 M Soccer Summit beats Gov. Livingston in UCT, moves to Semifinals
10/14 Field Hockey Oak Knoll holds Summit scoreless in Sectional Semi (no write up)
10/13 Field Hockey Summit bests Cranford
10/13 Tennis Summit beats 2nd seeded Chatham,, moves to Sectional Finals
10/13 Football Summit whips Cranford
10/12 Volleyball Kent Place Defeats Summit
10/12 W Soccer Summit avenges UCT loss to Union Catholic
10/12 M Soccer Summit rallies to beat Johnson
10/11 Gymnastics Summit defeats Johnson, loses to Randolph
10/11 Tennis Summit rolls over Somerville
10/10 W Soccer Bernards beats Summit
10/10 M Soccer Summit defeats Cranford
10/10 Tennis Summit defeats Red Bank, advanced to Sectional Semifinals
10/7 W Soccer Union Catholic defeats Summit in double overtime shoot out
10/7 M Soccer Summit defeats Oratory in UCT 1st round
10/6 Football Summit whips Gov. Livingston
10/5 Volleyball Summit bests Rahway
10/5 W Soccer Westfield downs Summit
10/5 Field Hockey Chatham beats Summit
10/5 M Soccer Westfield defeats Summit
10/4 Field Hockey Summit defeats Mt. Saint Dominic
10/3 Gymnastics Summit defeats Dayton
10/3 Volleyball Union beats Summit
10/3 W Soccer Summit defeats Rahway
10/3 Tennis Summit edges Kinnelon
10/2 M Soccer Summit whips Linden
10/2 Tennis Summit blanks Gov. Livingston
9/30 Volleyball Hudson Cath. edges Summit
9/29 Volleyball Summit defeats Roselle Park
9/29 Gymnastics Summit edges Union Catholic
9/29 Tennis Summit takes second in UCT, 6 Summit players make finals
9/29 Football Summit defeats Scotch Plains
9/28 Field Hockey Morristown shuts out Summit
9/28 W Soccer Scotch Plains beats Summit
9/28 M Soccer Summit blanks Summit
9/28 Volleyball Summit defeats Oak Knoll
9/26 Volleyball Summit edges Plainfield
9/27 Field Hockey Glen Ridge defeats Summit
9/25 M Soccer Summit blanks Plainfield
9/25 Field Hockey Johnson defeats Summit
9/25 Tennis Summit defeaats Bridgewater-Raritan
9/23 Volleyball Kent Place beats Summit
9/23 M XCountry Results from Magee Invitational
9/20 M XCountry Summit Defeats Gov. Livingston, Roselle Catholic & Union
9/12 M XCountry Summit defeats Lindon and Oratory
9/22 Tennis Chatham ends Summit streak
9/22 Field Hockey Bernards whips Summit
9/22 Football Warren Hills Rallies to beat Summit
9/20 W Soccer Summit Edges Villa Walsh
9/20 Tennis Summit extends winning streak to 6, defeat Montville
2/19 Field Hockey Millburn beats Summit
9/19 Tennis Summit defeats New Providence
9/18 Volleyball Summit beats Scotch Plains
9/18 Gymnastics Cranford defears Summit
9/16 W Soccer Oak Knoll defeats Summit
9/16 Field Hockey Summit and Top 20 Montclair battle to a tie
9/15 Football Summit edges Immaculatta
9/14 Tennis Summit defeats Oak Knoll
9/14 M Soccer Cranford defeats Summit
9/14 W Soccer Cranford edges Summit
9/13 Field Hockey Oak Knoll Stifles Summit
9/12 Volleyball Linden beats Summit
9/12 Tennis Summit blanks Westfield
9/12 Field Hockey Kent place holds Summit scoreless
9/12 M Soccer Summit Shuts out Brearley
9/12 W Soccer Summit defeats Gov. Livingston
9/11 Tennis Summit shuts out Morristown-Beard
9/9 WSoccer Summit blanks Rahway
9/9 M Soccer Seton Hall defeats Summit
9/9 Football North Hunterdon rallies to beat Summit
9/8 Volleyball Summit Rallies to beat Rahway
9/8 Tennis Summit blanks Dwight Engelwood
9/7 Tennis Kent Place edges Summit
9/7 W Soccer Summit rallies to beat New Providence
9/7 Field Hockey Summit beats Union in overtime
9/7 Volleyball Union defeats Summit
9/7 M Soccer GL defeats Summit in overtime
9/6 Gymnastics Westfield squeaks past Summit
9/5 Tennis Summit blanks Scotch Plains
9/5 W Soccer Union edges Summit
9/5 M Soccer Summit beats Scotch Plains
8/5 Football Summit Returns to North 2 Group 3